2018-19 52 Gun List & Winners

2018-2019 52 Gun Prize List

CZ-USA Sharp

Dates Prize Winner Number
6/4/2018 SA Henry Silver Boy Juddson R. 589
6/11/2018 Browning Maxus Hunter 12ga Andrew L. 702
6/18/2018 Ruger LC9S 9mm Brian T. 318
6/25/2018

Remington 870 12ga 28” Synthetic

Jason D. 910
7/2/2018 Glock 27 40 S&W Roy C. 494
7/9/2018 Ruger 10/22 .22lr Hardwood Jamie M. 507
7/16/2018 Mossberg 930 12ga James B. 851
7/23/2018 Benelli SuperNova Pump Black Synthetic 12ga Gary S. 376
7/30/2018 Remington Versa Max Sportsman 12ga Thomas G. 676
8/6/2018 Ruger LC9S 9mm Sierra C. 915
8/13/2018 Wicked Ridge Invader X4 Dan S. 764
8/20/2018 CZ-USA Drake 12ga O/U David B. 208
8/27/2018 H&R SV2-246 Handi .243 Eric W. 257
9/3/2018 Hi-Point JHP .45acp Michael N. 203
9/10/2018 SA Henry Silver Boy Mark Reckner 576
9/17/2018 CZ-USA Sharp-Tail 12ga Michael Norris 733
9/24/2018 S&W Model 637 .38spl Kelly Nichols 827
10/1/2018 CVA Wolf 50 cal. Muzzleloader Black Geoff Marlo 407
10/8/2018 Benelli Nova Camo 20ga Dalena Jones 095
10/15/2018 Ruger 10/22 Takedown William McCaulley 001
10/22/2018 Mossberg 500 All Purpose Field 12ga Chad Richards 090
10/29/2018 T/C Impact Vision Richard Neff 590
11/5/2018 Benelli SuperNova Pump Black Synthetic 12ga Harry Paul 947
11/12/2018 Hi-Point JHP .45acp Michael  Elwood 946
11/19/2018 Savage B.Mag 17wsm George Wolf 014
11/26/2018 Browning 1911-22 Tonya Lamb 790
12/3/2018 s&W M&P 15 Sport II Justin Holiga 451
12/10/2018 Taurus Spectrum .380acp Willie Beechy 303
12/17/2018 Mossberg 500 20ga Slug Geoff Marlo 407
12/24/2018 CVA Wolf 50cal Muzzleloader Ben Trausch 446
12/31/2018 S&W SD9 9mm Thomas Tuttle 326
1/7/2019 SA Henry Silver Boy David Paige 312
1/14/2019 Hi-Point JHP .45acp Rockney Narney 650
1/21/2019 Ruger LCP II .380acp Willie Beechy 303
1/28/2019 Remington 870 Express 12ga Robert Jordan 066
2/4/2019 Taurus Millenium G2 9mm Kevin Boysel 240
2/11/2019 Savage MKII FV .22lr Gerard Badach 108
2/18/2019 Browning BPS Hunter James Weiker 581
2/25/2019 CZ-USA P-10 9mm FDE Ryan Marquez 821
3/4/2019 CVA Wolf 50cal Muzzleloader Grant Kessler 980
3/11/2019 S&W M&P 9mm Rodney Wilcox 439
3/18/2019 Kel-Tec PF-9 9mm Aimee Fleshman 866
3/25/2019 T/C Impact Vision David Leake 531
4/1/2019 SA Henry Silver Boy Alex Rowen 674
4/8/2019 Beretta A300 Outlander Sean Nichols 322
4/15/2019 Ruger 10/22 .22LR Hardwood Scott Humphrey 583
4/22/2019 Browning BPS Hunter 12ga David Bort 099
4/29/2019 Stoeger M3000 12ga Camo Roger Sindilek 358
5/6/2018 S&W M&P 15 Sport 5.56 Josh McBride 889
5/13/2018 Wicked Ridge Invader X4 Anne Weslow 125
5/20/2018 Henry Big Boy .44mag Andrew Lipcsey 731
5/27/2018 Mossberg International Silver Reserve 12ga O/U David Vujevic 775

For 2014-2015 winners, click here. For 2015-2016 winners, click here. For 2016-2017 winners, click here. For 2017-2018 winners, click hereAs per the official rules all prizes will be awarded. In the event prizes are not awarded or go unclaimed, Sportsmen’s Alliance will hold a raffle of all contest participants to award the remaining items at the conclusion of the raffle.  To view the full contest rules, please click here.