2019-20 52 Gun List & Winners

2019-2020 52 Gun Prize List

Dates Prize Winner Number
6/3/2019 BERETTA OUTLANDER A300 12GA 28` MAX 5 Boyd Myers 989
6/10/2019 AMERICAN 450 BUSHMASTER Larry Chaffin 721
6/17/2019 SAVAGE AXIS XP 223 22IN. Frank Koczorowski 827
6/24/2019 SCCY INDUSTRIES 9MM CPX-1 BLK James Bruns 627
7/1/2019 MARLIN 1895GBL45-70GOVT John Gratchen 998
7/8/2019 GLOCK 42 380ACP 5.5` 6RD Greg Verhovec 245
7/15/2019 SAVAGE BMAG 17 WSM AT MATTE John Matthews 769
7/22/2019 RUGER 10/22 RPCMON 22LR BL MOU Rob Warmbrod 127
7/29/2019 SAV MK IIF 22LR 20.75 ACU Nick Row 673
8/5/2019 HK VP9 9MM 15RD Deva Wilson 342
8/12/2019 SW MP SHIELD 9MM NO SAFETY Harold Rutter 111
8/19/2019 SAVAGE AXIS XP 308 22IN. Grover Hale 475
8/26/2019 BERETTA PICO 380ACP INOX/BLACK FRAME Homer Hufstedler 426
9/2/2019 SW MP 15 SPORT II 5.56 16` Gary Zion 722
9/9/2019 RUGER SR22PBT 22LR 3.5 BIN. David Bruns 362
9/16/2019 SAVAGE AXIS 243 22IN. Lou Helsel 536
9/23/2019 SCCY CPX-1 9MM HANDGUN 10RD Donald Carnes 531
9/30/2019 REM MDL-597 .22LR SYN BL Thomas Tuttle 185
10/7/2019 CORE M4 5.56 NATO SCOUT RIFLE David Ingold 664
10/14/2019 RUGER LC9S 9MM 3.12` 7RD BL Larry Longshore 168
10/21/2019 SAVAGE AXIS 22-250 Melissa Renner 381
10/28/2019 RUGER 10/22 RPF .22LR 18.5 SYN Kenneth Rybicki 910
11/4/2019 RUGER AR-556M4 223REM 30RD Jeffrey Moore 614
11/11/2019 MOS 500 20 COMBO 22/24 BANTAM Mark Schwemer 045
11/18/2019 BERSA THUND380 380 DA BL CC Dan Marshman 330
11/25/2019 CVA CR5712 HUNTER 45-70 25IN Michael Bruhn 971
12/2/2019 MARLIN 1895 45/70 22 BLUEIN. Fred Smith 874
12/9/2019 SW MP 22 COMPACT 22LR Jackson County Sportsman Federation 031
12/16/2019 HENRY 22LR LEVER ACTION RIFLE Paul Colson 108
12/23/2019 SCCY INDUSTRIES CPX-2 9MM MATT Daniel Naus 083
12/30/2019 SCCY INDUSTRIES 9MM DBL ACTION David Bort 655
1/6/2020 SPRINGFIELD XD 40 BLACK HC David Bort 368
1/13/2020 KAHR CW9 9MM PISTOL Rick Shafer 106
1/20/2020 WIN SXP DEFENDER 12GA 3` 18 Donald Carnes 639
1/27/2020 SCCY CPX2 9MMX19PNK BLK NI 2/10NOSA Dave Linkhart 976
2/3/2020 REM 870 EXP CMBO 12GA Willie Beechy Jr. 575
2/10/2020 BERSA T380 THUN MPKIT MATTE Joshua Hays 562
2/17/2020 BERSA THUNDER .380 MAT LITE John Lynch 879
2/24/2020 RUG 10/22RB 22LR 18.5 BL STD Kurt Davis 963
3/2/2020 GLOCK 17 GEN4 FXD 5.5LB Eric Whitehead 095
3/9/2020 S+W SD9 VE 9MM 17RD TT Roy Clifton 241
3/16/2020 SAVAGE 93FSS .22WMR 21 BLK SYN Steven Gliebe 379
3/23/2020 HATFIELD USA20W 20GA AUTO SHOTGUN Lou Helsel 536
3/30/2020 SCCY CPX1 CB-FC 9MM BLK 10RD Robert Bucher 533
4/6/2020 RUGER LCR D/A REV .38SPCL +P Kenneth Palmer 768
4/13/2020 S+W SD40 VE 40S+W 15RD TT Brian Schleppi 407
4/20/2020 SAVAGE 93FV 22WMR 20.75 SYN AC Brian Ludwig 137
4/27/2020 HATFIELD USA12W 12GA AUTO SHOTGUN Donny Barker 719
5/4/2020 HENRY 22LR GOLDENBOY LEVER Gayle Simpson 841
5/11/2020 S+W BG 380 NON LASER Robert Winters 121
5/18/2020 BERETTA U22 NEOS 22LR 4.5 10RD Robert Roach 980
5/25/2020 RUGER EC9 9MM David May 125

For 2014-2015 winners, click here. For 2015-2016 winners, click here. For 2016-2017 winners, click here. For 2017-2018 winners, click here. For 2018-2019 winners, click hereAs per the official rules all prizes will be awarded. In the event prizes are not awarded or go unclaimed, Sportsmen’s Alliance will hold a raffle of all contest participants to award the remaining items at the conclusion of the raffle.  To view the full contest rules, please click here.